Jonnaert Family

Franciscus Joannes Jonnaert, 17811859 (aged 77 years)

Name
Franciscus Joannes /Jonnaert/
Given names
Franciscus Joannes
Surname
Jonnaert
Nickname
François
Birth
Citation details: St. Salv. 2de
Occupation
Armmeester van de parochie O.L.V. Brugge
Birth of a brother
1783 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a sister
Date of entry in original source: September 22, 1806
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Shared note: SCAN 928 GSU
Christening of a sister
Religion: Römisch Katholisch
Text:

Parochieregister / Doopakte - St. Salvator 2de Brugge
Ingeschreven onder de voornaam Reine Therese !

Date of entry in original source: November 30, 1784
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a sister
Citation details: St. Salv. 2de
Birth of a brother
1788 (aged 6 years)
1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789 (aged 7 years)
Death of a father
2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 15 years)
Marriage of a sister
Source: Geneanet
Citation details: Stamboom Dominique Mamet (bmamet)
3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 19 years)
Death of a brother
Marriage of a sister
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 27 years)
Religious marriage
Birth of a daughter
1816 (aged 34 years)
Birth of a son
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
1820 (aged 38 years)
Death of a son
1821 (aged 39 years)
Death of a mother
Birth of a daughter
1823 (aged 41 years)
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 43 years)
Birth of a daughter
1826 (aged 44 years)
Death of a daughter
1826 (aged 44 years)
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 47 years)
Birth of a son
Death of a daughter
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 55 years)
Death of a brother
1839 (aged 57 years)
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 59 years)
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 59 years)
Death of a sister
January 5, 184404:00:00 (aged 62 years)
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 63 years)
Death of a daughter
Death of a brother
1849 (aged 67 years)
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 67 years)
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 68 years)
Death of a son
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 71 years)
Marriage of a son
Death of a wife
Birth of a grandson
Birth of a grandson
1856 (aged 74 years)
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 75 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
1858 (aged 76 years)
Death
Family with parents
father
17471790
Birth: May 9, 1747 39 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, Vlaanderen, Belgie
Death: February 8, 1790Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, Vlaanderen, Belgie
mother
17461823
Birth: May 30, 1746Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, Vlaanderen, Belgie
Death: January 8, 1823Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, Vlaanderen, Belgie
Marriage MarriageFebruary 5, 1771Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, Vlaanderen, Belgie
3 years
elder brother
1774
Birth: March 6, 1774 26 27 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, Vlaanderen, Belgie
8 years
himself
17811859
Birth: August 8, 1781 34 35 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, Vlaanderen, Belgie
Death: July 18, 1859Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, Vlaanderen, Belgie
-9 years
elder brother
17721802
Birth: June 24, 1772 25 26 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, Vlaanderen, Belgie
Death: 1802Treviso, Italia
sister
elder sister
17761844
Birth: July 22, 1776 29 30 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, Vlaanderen, Belgie
Death: January 5, 1844Brugge
8 years
younger brother
23 months
younger sister
17841868
Birth: November 30, 1784 37 38 Brugge
Death: May 29, 1868Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, Vlaanderen, Belgie
1 year
younger sister
17851861
Birth: December 7, 1785 38 39 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, Vlaanderen, Belgie
Death: 1861Gent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Vlaanderen, Belgie
3 years
younger brother
Family with Anna Benidicta Maes
himself
17811859
Birth: August 8, 1781 34 35 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, Vlaanderen, Belgie
Death: July 18, 1859Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, Vlaanderen, Belgie
wife
17861853
Birth: March 14, 1786Gent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Vlaanderen, Belgie
Death: November 17, 1853Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, Vlaanderen, Belgie
Religious marriage Religious marriageOctober 19, 1814Gent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Vlaanderen, Belgie
15 years
son
-13 years
daughter
2 years
son
18171851
Birth: 1817 35 30 Brugge
Death: 1851Gent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Vlaanderen, Belgie
2 years
daughter
18191896
Birth: February 8, 1819 37 32 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, Vlaanderen, Belgie
Death: October 24, 1896Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, Vlaanderen, Belgie
11 months
daughter
18191837
Birth: 1819 37 32 Brugge
Death: 1837Gent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Vlaanderen, Belgie
2 years
son
4 years
daughter
18231847
Birth: 1823 41 36 Brugge
Death: 1847Gent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Vlaanderen, Belgie
4 years
daughter
Birth
Citation details: St. Salv. 2de