Jonnaert Family

Octaaf Frans Jules Maria Jonnaert, 18591915 (aged 56 years)

Name
Octaaf Frans Jules Maria /Jonnaert/
Given names
Octaaf Frans Jules Maria
Nickname
Octave
Surname
Jonnaert
Birth
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a brother
1863 (aged 3 years)
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a sister
1866 (aged 6 years)
Death of a sister
1867 (aged 7 years)
Death of a mother
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 9 years)
Death of a brother
1870 (aged 10 years)
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 17 years)
Death of a brother
1878 (aged 18 years)
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 21 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 22 years)
Marriage
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
Death of a sister
1887 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 37 years)
Birth of a son
Death of a daughter
Birth of a son
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 42 years)
Death of a father
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 49 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 53 years)
Death
Family with parents
father
mother
18341868
Birth: February 22, 1834Gent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Vlaanderen, Belgie
Death: August 13, 1868Brugge
Marriage MarriageJune 7, 1853Gent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Vlaanderen, Belgie
6 years
himself
18591915
Birth: September 11, 1859 30 25 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, Vlaanderen, Belgie
Death: November 21, 1915Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, Vlaanderen, Belgie
-5 years
elder brother
S. J. August Jonnaert
18541937
Birth: April 9, 1854 24 20 Brugge
Death: August 25, 1937Brugge
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
6 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
Family with Rosalia Maria Elisa Van Tichelt
himself
18591915
Birth: September 11, 1859 30 25 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, Vlaanderen, Belgie
Death: November 21, 1915Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, Vlaanderen, Belgie
wife
18611940
Birth: September 10, 1861 31 32 Antwerpen, Antwerpen, Vlaanderen, Belgie
Death: November 26, 1940Antwerpen, Antwerpen, Vlaanderen, Belgie
Marriage MarriageMay 15, 1884Antwerpen, Antwerpen, Vlaanderen, Belgie
14 months
daughter
18851969
Birth: July 3, 1885 25 23 Brugge
Death: October 17, 1969Houffalize
4 years
daughter
18891900
Birth: January 18, 1889 29 27 Brugge
Death: February 2, 1900Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, Vlaanderen, Belgie
20 months
daughter
Jeanne Jonnaert - portret
18901979
Birth: September 24, 1890 31 29 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, Vlaanderen, Belgie
Death: October 5, 1979Antwerpen, Vlaanderen, Belgie
3 years
daughter
18931980
Birth: May 7, 1893 33 31 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, Vlaanderen, Belgie
Death: October 27, 1980Zonnebeke, West-Vlaanderen, Vlaanderen, Belgie
17 months
son
Joseph Octave Alphonse Marie Corneille Jonnaert in Uniform
18941975
Birth: October 7, 1894 35 33 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, Vlaanderen, Belgie
Death: February 17, 1975Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, Vlaanderen, Belgie
2 years
son
Octave en Joseph Jonnaert
18971931
Birth: February 18, 1897 37 35 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, Vlaanderen, Belgie
Death: October 28, 1931Brugge
14 months
son
18981975
Birth: April 1, 1898 38 36 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, Vlaanderen, Belgie
Death: August 4, 1975Roeselare, West-Vlaanderen, Vlaanderen, Belgie
23 months
son
media/Gerard_xx_0001.jpg
19001989
Birth: February 14, 1900 40 38 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, Vlaanderen, Belgie
Death: March 24, 1989Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, Vlaanderen, Belgie
Note

Kerkmeester der parochie van Onze Lieve Vrouw en lid van het genootschap van St Vincentius

Media object
Families Van Tichelt, Van Aken en Jonnaert rond 1891
Families Van Tichelt, Van Aken en Jonnaert rond 1891

Standing from the left to the right : Joseph van Tichelt (1863 - 1896), Josepha van Tichelt (1891 - 1980), Joannes Alphonsus Delville (1857 - 1905), Clothilde van Tichelt (1859 - 1940), Ludovica van Tichelt (1860 - 1937), Octave Jonnaert (1859 - 1915). Sat from the left to the right : Joanna Maria Soetewey (1864 - 1937), Maria van Tichelt (1890 - 1971), Maria Delville (°1889), Maria Angelica van Tichelt (1856 - 1917), Rosa Delville (1887 - 1958), Joanna Francisca van Aken (1828 - 1899), Justine Jonnaert (1889 - 1900), Maria Jonnaert (1885 - 1969), Rosalia van Tichelt (1861 - 1940), Jeanne Jonnaert (1890 - 1979).